Parcel 00-00-30-090C-0003-0000

(back to parcel details)
4949 WINDWARD PL

Owners

SCHELL ROBERT COLEMAN
DITOLLA QUINN OLIVIA

1688 PHILIPS MANOR ROAD
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 4949 WINDWARD PL
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 8: Nassau County Mid-Island
Acreage 0.000
Section 15
Township 2N
Range 28
Subdivision WINDWARD CV PBK5-294
Exemptions None

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$250,000$250,000
(+) Improved Value$202,133$253,088
(=) Market Value$452,133$503,088
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$19,599$58,011
(=) School Assessed Value$432,534$445,077
County Assessed Value$432,534$445,077
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$407,534$420,077
(=) County Taxable Value$382,534$394,355

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2026-05-04 2865/1815 $567,000 WD Q I DUNHAM KAREN SCHELL ROBERT COLEMAN
2022-07-12 2577/0122 $355,000 SW U I SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DUNHAM KAREN
2021-06-28 2480/0575 $411,000 MS U I LAW OFFICES OF JASON C TATMAN FORECLOSURE COM SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT
1999-01-25 0864/0247 $100 WD U I NAIDS DANIEL SHAFER DONALD L & MIRIAM E
1998-06-22 0838/1104 $120,000 WD Q I NAIDS DANIEL SHAFER DONALD L & MITIAM E
1992-04-07 0654/0049 $91,000 WD Q I ROWAN CONST CO NAIDS DANIEL
1990-10-17 0609/1241 $28,000 WD Q V ROWAN DEVELOPMENT ROWAN CONSTRUCTION

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SFR CUST RESIDENTIAL 1976 1415 3.00 2.00 AVERAGE CEDAR AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 1991